?

Log in

March 2008

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Previous 10

Mar. 5th, 2008

Im amazed.

I never really write in here but i have some updates. I finally got my Lic. for one. which is great! i really love it. i been having interviews latly. i want a different job.I have the most amazing boyfriend EVER. I didnt know it was possible to be THIS HAPPY!. we are so alike. i think i was ment to meet him. he is so supportive of everything i do. we go to the same college too!. he tells me that i better him as a person. :). when we arnt together we miss each other.I care about him. he tells me he is so lucky to be with me lol. but he is a true sweetie! im taking summer classes this summer too.

Mar. 8th, 2007

Test.

The Everything Test

There are many different types of tests on the internet today. Personality tests, purity tests, stereotype tests, political tests. But now, there is one test to rule them all.

Traditionally, online tests would ask certain questions about your musical tastes or clothing for a stereotype, your experiences for a purity test, or deep questions for a personality test.We're turning that upside down - all the questions affect all the results, and we've got some innovative results too! Enjoy :-)

Personality
You are more logical than emotional, more concerned about self than concerned about others, more atheist than religious, more loner than dependent, more lazy than workaholic, more traditional than rebel, more artistic mind than engineering mind, more idealist than cynical, more follower than leader, and more extroverted than introverted.

As for specific personality traits, you are adventurious (100%), romantic (86%), artistic (66%), greedy (64%).

Stereotypes
Emo Kid78%
Prep77%
Punk Rock73%
 
Life Experience
Sex21%
Substances22%
Travel3%

Politics
Your political views would best be described as Libertarian, whom you agree with around 58% of the time.
  Socioeconomic
Your attitude toward life best associates you with Middle Class. You make more than 0% of those who have taken this test, and 58% less than the U.S. average.

If your life was a movie, it would be rated PG-13.
By the way, your hottness rank is 69%, hotter than 94% of other test takers.

TAKE THE TEST
brought to you by thatsurveysite


Most of this is totally not even true! Boo to that!

Feb. 8th, 2007

MOD

My Poor Baby!

Oh my last few days have been NUTS! 
hollyann is teething SO BAD! i just wanna cry!
 Its horrible!  GRRRR.....
 today is not a good day!
BLAH!  but something cool.. im starting my own website again..rock on!
 also i got paint shop pro 8 again..
 i rock! LOL!

 

Jan. 29th, 2007

picture of our townhome

Jan. 25th, 2007

Changes...

I have not really updated this thing at all. But now since i got a layout that looks nice and all i will. At lease do my best!
 Anyways me and my FH have came to some decisions. We are moving over an hour away. And we are moving to a townhome. And to move there its costing us more then tended! . So we have decided to Elope On August 2nd 2007. But we are not telling anyone this. Meaning family and friends. But we need 2 witness which we dont know who they will be yet. But we are thinking of getting married at this garden. just us and a couple witnesses! Of course. But other wise no one else will know. And we will have a big wedding August 2nd 2008. For family and friends. Which is nice :) . anyways thats my update  .

Dec. 27th, 2006

(no subject)

So i have decided im going to use this journal as my "wedding journal" since i dont really use it as a  life journal so much =p .
Im getting more used to LJ now! so here goes nothing!!..
 Details-
Names: Amber & Derek
Ages: 21 & 22!
Wedding date: August.4th 2007! :)
Wedding colors: Aqua "Pool" color ,yellow & Pink as an accent color.
Theme: We are having a heart theme. "Together At last"
Cereomony: It will be at Wesley Medthod Church. Cereomony starts at 4pm.
Reception: Will be held at 6pm. At maple grove cc reception hall! :)
Wedding party:
 Bride: 
Amber (ADUH)
MOH: 
Seila
Bride maids:
Jenny
Jamie
Holly
Flower Girl(s) 
Hollyann
Misty
Groom:
Derek
Best Man:
Scott
Groomsmen:
Brad
Kurt
Luke

Ringbear
Austin
Readers:
Hayley
Jessica
Ushers:
Groomsmen
______________________
And this is our wedding party :)
______________________

I think i'll end here  soon more to come!!! :)

May. 16th, 2006

wedding journal

I made a journal for My wedding its
May_19_2007
So add it :)
Thanks!!!

Jan. 11th, 2006

Could it be? =)

Soo..life is FANTASTIC. me and derek are more then GREAT. which is the best thing ever. he means the world to me. just we are great. for everyones information! :). Alright on JANURARY,3,2006! we found out we are Having a BEAUTIFUL BABY GIRL! Its totally exciting.. and im way surprised. i thought for sure it would be a boy!. We have 4 ultra sound pictures! 1 of her body and 3 of her head. its so amazing. everything felt so real after this point. And now she is kicking soo much. its wonderful. Im now 21 weeks!.Her name will be HollyAnn (Idk the middle yet) Muhl. And already she is beautiful. i can't wait for the day she is out.Me and derek's Anni is the 23rd of this month!. yay go us!. We already gotten alot of stuff for Hollyann. Well.. we got like 7 pairs of clothes and two i bought. but its amazing.. and my Grandma and my mother bought alot so far too.. which the stuff my mom bought she is bringing over today i think maybe.. and my grandma will prolly give me the stuff she bought at the baby shower.!. Which speaking of that. I will be having two!. I'll be having one in the cities. I believe the date will be March,25th,2006. and then i'll have one at his parents house sometime in April. because most of dereks family is 3-4 hours away. so that should be neat.Oh me and derek bought a fishy tank its awesome. expect one fish is asking to die =(. she keeps going in the area that sucks her in and once i thought she was gunna die jcuz i thought her lip would fall off . but she lived. and today derek said she was in again with her fins.. GRRRRR. stupid fish. so im basically always watching her!.lol derek goes back to work monday. So now durning the day i'll be bored. haha. i only work part time. So when the baby comes i'll actually be busy.. at lease durning the day..yay. blah. today im gunna get apps for an apt we will be moving into march 31st. yay..well thats all for now.. i gotta go! much loves! :):)

Dec. 12th, 2005

Dear Santa!

Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

Last week I signed my organ donor card (28 points). Last Friday I farted in an elevator (-6 points). In September I gave change to a homeless guy (19 points). Last Sunday I bought porn for ohyeahx (10 points). Last Wednesday I caught a purse-snatcher who stole urmotherisemo's purse (30 points).

Overall, I've been nice (81 points). For Christmas I deserve a shiny red ball!

Sincerely,
blissfuls0ul

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:

haha i WAS GOOD! :) yay...

Sep. 22nd, 2005

Quiz land !

Some quizes i took.. hehe :)


You are a traditional bride.
Congratulations! You are a traditional bride!


What Kind of Bride Will You Be?
brought to you by Quizilla


The True You

You want your girlfriend or boyfriend to be together with you always, no matter when or where.
With respect to money, you spend as little as possible.
You think good luck doesn't exist - reality is built on practicalities.
The hidden side of your personality tends to be easily attracted to fads and fashions. You are showy and want to be noticed.
You are tend to think about others' feelings a lot, perhaps because you are so eager to be liked.
When it comes to finding a romantic partner, you will search and search until you find your perfect match.


The Keys to Your Heart

You are attracted to those who are unbridled, untrammeled, and free.

In love, you feel the most alive when your lover is creative and never lets you feel bored.

You'd like to your lover to think you are loyal and faithful... that you'll never change.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was emotional, moody, and difficult to please.

Your ideal relationship is open. Both of you can talk about everything... no secrets.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.

In this moment, you think of love as something you don't need. You just feel like flirting around and playing right now.

Good day fellas!

Previous 10